Pagina 1 van 1

4. International Garnelenchampionat Wenen op 3 en 4 december 2016!

Geplaatst: 17 jul 2016, 10:55
door Monique

4. International Garnelenchampionat Wenen op 2 en 3 december 2016!

Geplaatst: 17 jul 2016, 17:35
door Monique
Correctie het moet 3 en 4 december zijn.

4. International Garnelenchampionat Wenen op 3 en 4 december 2016!

Geplaatst: 18 jul 2016, 23:31
door SchorpioenW
Welke Belgen en Nederlandes gaan er heen?

4. International Garnelenchampionat Wenen op 3 en 4 december 2016!

Geplaatst: 08 aug 2016, 23:36
door Corine
Wij gaan en hebben er al veel zin in!

4. International Garnelenchampionat Wenen op 3 en 4 december 2016!

Geplaatst: 11 dec 2016, 19:17
door Monique
De uitslag van Wenen. Helaas zaten dit keer geen Nederlanders bij de winnaars.
Sieger / Winner 4. Garnelenchampionat Österreich


Category 1 Neocaridina davidi full colored

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best

Best Blue Best Yellow Best Red

Michael Nadal (DE) Nora Schmatz (AT) Chengkai Lu (ESP)

Nora Schmatz (AT) Michael Nadal (DE) Matthias Jesenko (AT)


Category 2 Neocaridina davidi with patterns

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Michael Nadal (DE) Andreas Klis (DE) Andreas Kresser (AT)


Category 3 Caridina cf. cantonensis Tiger

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best

Best Blue

Michael Nadal (DE) Matthias Jesenko (AT) Nora Schmatz (AT)

Matthias Jesenko (AT)



Category 4 Caridina cf. cantonensis / logemanni stable varieties

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Rudolf Eggenberger (AT) Christina Benneker (DE) Chengkai Lu (ESP)


Category 5 Caridina logemanni Red Bee and Black Bee Grade A-S

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Marcus Hafermann (DE) Christian Scherz (AT) Michael Nadal (DE)


Category 6 Caridina logemanni Red Bee and Black Bee Grade SS-SSS

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Marcus Hafermann (DE) Marcus Hafermann (DE) Matthias Jesenko (AT)


Category 7 Caridina cf. cantonensis shadow (Blue/Red Bolt, Snow white, Beeinfluenced Shadows with parts of blue and Shadows without pattern e.g. Full black/red)

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Marcus Hafermann (DE) Stev Kolditz (DE) Pavel Škrýba (CZ)


Category 8 Caridina cf. cantonensis shadow Classic Shadow (lined, saddled, banded eg. Wine Red, Red Ruby, Panda, King Kong)

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Stev Kolditz (DE) Kurt und Tomoko Vlach (AT/JP) Rudolf Eggenberger (AT)


Category 9 Caridina cf. cantonensis shadow - Tiger Bees (TiBee) and/or Taiwan shrimp (Shadow Bee) (multistriped, Zebra, Spotted Head, Pinto)

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Ilona Leier (DE) Michael Nadal (DE) Pavel Škrýba (CZ)


Category 10 Bee-influenced Shadows that match the Bee standard with regard to pattern (i.e. Mosura, Hinomaru, etc.)

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Yao Lung Su SKY FISH (TW) Pavel Škrýba (CZ) Michael Nadal (DE)


Category 11 Open Catgory - New color and pattern mutations of Bee shrimp, Tiger shrimp and their crosses as well as new colour variants from the Shadow Bee family (e.g. Hulk)

1. Platz / Best 2. Platz / Second Best 3. Platz / Third Best
Yao Lung Su SKY FISH (TW) Yao Lung Su SKY FISH (TW) Michael Nadal (DE)



Best of Show
Yao Lung Su SKY FISH (TW)